What is the meaning of La Fete by Falz?

Front, Forum, Social NetworkCategory: NigeriaWhat is the meaning of La Fete by Falz?
Kafu Kojo asked 11 months ago
Spread the love

What was Falz singing when he was singing that song Fete La Fete? Which language was that and what does it mean?

Comments from Facebook

Share this:

Copy and paste this code into your website.

2 Answers
Best Answer
arize answered 11 months ago
Spread the love

Fete is the french word for Party. Written like this “Fête”, maybe the E with the sign on top is why it was pronounced with such aggression by Falz.
So i think he was basically signing “Party The Party” or something very related to that in French. 😉

Comments from Facebook

Ojo Samuel replied 6 months ago

that song was the bomb, that time #lafete

Kafu Kojo replied 10 months ago

took me quite a while to get back here. Thanks.

Chinwendu Belzcan Nnonyelu answered 5 months ago
Spread the love

To party(faire la fête)

Comments from Facebook